Titus Adams Foundation
Grantmaking foundation in Albany, New York · EIN 81-4684244
- New York
- Albany
- Philanthropy, Voluntarism and Grantmaking Foundations
- Philanthropy, Voluntarism and Grantmaking Foundations in New York
- Total giving
- $3.8MTax year 2023
- Grants made
- 3Tax year 2023
- Total assets
- $9.5MLatest reported
- Latest IRS filing
- 2025Form 990 / 990-PF
Mission
PLEASE NOTE, THE FOUNDATION IS NOT INVOLVED IN ANY DIRECT CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES. ITS PRIMARY PURPOSE IS TO SUPPORT BY CONTRIBUTIONS, OTHER CHARITABLE ORGANIZATIONS EXEMPT
Giving by year
Totals by tax year, rounded to two significant figures. Years without a reported total show the sum of grants itemized on the filing.
Top recipients
| Recipient | Amount | Tax year |
|---|---|---|
| The Village Church | $3.5M | 2023 |
| Young Life | $240K | 2023 |
| Sparrow Collective | $10K | 2023 |
Amounts are rounded. The full grantee list (3 grants in 2023) is available with a free account.
Website: titusfoundation.com
See the full profile. All grants with amounts and years, board and officers, contact details, giving patterns and your organization's fit score are available with a free GrantAuthority account.
Similar foundations in New York
- Nyu Langone Hospitals
New York, NY · gave about $1.7B - Morgan Stanley Global Impact Funding Trust Inc
New York, NY · gave about $1.6B - Jewish Communal Fund
New York, NY · gave about $1B - Foundation to Promote Open Society
New York, NY · gave about $760M - Bloomberg Family Foundation Inc
New York, NY · gave about $700M - International Rescue Committee Inc
New York, NY · gave about $650M
Source: IRS Form 990 and 990-PF filings, tax year 2023. Also see this organization on ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer.