Schlumberger Foundation Inc
Grantmaking foundation in New York, New York · EIN 23-7033142
- New York
- New York
- Philanthropy, Voluntarism and Grantmaking Foundations
- Philanthropy, Voluntarism and Grantmaking Foundations in New York
- Grants itemized on the 990
- $1.5MTax year 2024
- Grants made
- 36Tax year 2024
- Total assets
- $29MLatest reported
- Latest IRS filing
- 2024Form 990 / 990-PF
Mission
N/A
Giving by year
Totals by tax year, rounded to two significant figures. Years without a reported total show the sum of grants itemized on the filing.
Top recipients
| Recipient | Amount | Tax year |
|---|---|---|
| Bridget Owusu | $53K | 2024 |
| Fabiana Viscarra Agreda | $52K | 2024 |
| Ban Alkurdi | $50K | 2024 |
| Baro Nadejda Sero | $50K | 2024 |
| Beatrice Konadu | $50K | 2024 |
Amounts are rounded. The full grantee list (36 grants in 2024) is available with a free account.
Website: www.slb.com
See the full profile. All grants with amounts and years, board and officers, contact details, giving patterns and your organization's fit score are available with a free GrantAuthority account.
Similar foundations in New York
- Nyu Langone Hospitals
New York, NY · gave about $1.8B - Morgan Stanley Global Impact Funding Trust Inc
New York, NY · gave about $1.6B - Jewish Communal Fund
New York, NY · gave about $1B - Leona M & Harry B Helmsley Charitable Trust
New York, NY · gave about $920M - Bloomberg Family Foundation Inc
New York, NY · gave about $700M - Medecins Sans Frontieres USA Inc
New York, NY · gave about $620M
Source: IRS Form 990 and 990-PF filings, tax year 2024. Also see this organization on ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer.